Credits

SYNTOPIA Show
Show credits:
Press: Nicolas Delarue | Karla Otto Paris
Styling: Patti Wilson
Casting: Maida Gregory-Boina | Maxime Valentini | Caroline Mauger
Collaborating artists: Studio Drift
Technical production & Light design: Stefan Prokop & Maarten Pronk | JUR
Make-up: Terry Barber & the MAC PRO Team
Hair: Martin Cullen | Streeters
Music: Salvador Breed
Press release: Eugene Rabkin & Jerry Stafford
Video registration: Blitzkickers
Show production:
Jonas Kraft | POPKRAFT,
Michelle den Hollander | Good Mood Productions,
SixUp Paris | N6
Frontstage Photography: Yannis Vlamos
Backstage photography: Molly SJ Lowe
Process video: Coco Olakunle
Invitation artwork: Jon Emmony
Manicure: Jessica Scholten | OPI Nederland

Special thanks to:
Lonneke Gordijn & Ralph Nauta
Jochem Esser
Philip Beesley & Living Architecture Systems Group
Fédération de la Haute Couture et de la Mode
Bryan Huynh & Tristan Tran
Zjenja Doubrovski & Bas de Jong | TU Delft
Illustration booklet | Alla Polozenko
Davy Hezemans & Britt Hamersma | Spice PR

Made possible by:
The Johannes Vermeer Prize
Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands in Paris
Atelier Néerlandais


LUDI NATURAE Show
Show credits:
Press: Nicolas Delarue | Karla Otto Paris
Styling: Patti Wilson
Casting: Maida Boina | Maxime Valentini
Make-up: Terry Barber and the MAC PRO Team
Hair: Martin Cullen  | Streeters
Manicure: Jessica Scholten | OPI Nederland
Music: Salvador Breed
Collaborating artist: Peter Gentenaar
Creative consultant: Jerry Stafford
Press release: Eugene Rabkin & Jerry Stafford  
Video registration: Getty Images | Blitzkickers
Show production: SixUp Paris | N6 | Jonas Kraft | Popkraft
Show direction: Kim Vos & Michelle den Hollander | Bdifferent
Light design/ technical production: Stefan Prokop | Jurlights
Frontstage Photography: Yannis Vlamos
Backstage photography: Morgan O Donovan, Molly SJ Lowe
Process video: Ryan McDaniels
Invitation artwork: Jon Emmony 

Special Thanks to:
Fédération de la Haute Couture et de la Mode
Jean-Baptiste Mondino
Peter Gentenaar & Pat Torley
TU Delft | Jouke Verlinden | Zjenja Doubrovski 
Drim Stokhuijzen | Noor Aberle | Teun Verkerk
Eugene Rabkin
Davy Hezemans & Britt Hamersma | Spice PR 

Made possible by:
The Johannes Vermeer Prize
Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands in Paris
Atelier Néerlandais
Stichting Stimuleringsfonds Creatieve Industrie


AERIFORM Show
Show credits:
Press: Nicolas Delarue | Karla Otto Paris
Styling: Patti Wilson
Casting: Maida Boina & Maxime Valentini
Make-up: Terry Barber | MAC Cosmetics Pro Team
Hair: Martin Cullen | Streeters London
Underwater performance: Between Music
Collaborating artist: Philip Beesley
Creative consultant: Jerry Stafford & Salvador Breed
Press release: Jerry Stafford & Eugene Rabkin
Show direction: Kim Vos & Michelle den Hollander | Bdifferent
Installation production: Jonas Kraft
Show production: SixUp Paris | N6
Light design: Magnum | Olivier Boissières
Video registration: Stylianos Pangalos & Frequin
Video editing: Ryan McDaniels & Salvador Breed
Backstage video: Stylianos Pangalos | Art Director Management
Frontstage photography: Yannis Vlamos
Backstage photography: Morgan O'Donovan & Molly SJ Lowe

Special Thanks to:
Fédération Française de la Couture
Stichting Stimuleringsfonds Creatieve Industrie
TodaysArt | Olof van Winden | TU Delft
Warren Du Preez & Nick Thornton Jones
Soo Joo Park
Illustration booklet | Alla Polozenko
Davy Hezemans | Spice PR
Rollan Didier | Jean Baptiste Mondino | Nick Knight | Mathieu Cesar
Laila Skovmand | Robert Karlsson
Nanna Bech | Morten Poulsen | Dea Marie Kjeldsen
Swarovski Team

We are excited to celebrate our 10 Year Anniversary and would like to
specially thank all of our collaborators, colleagues and special guests
for their dedication and support over the years.


BETWEEN THE LINES Show
Press: Nicolas Delarue | Karla Otto Paris
Styling: Patti Wilson
Casting: Maida Boina
Make-up: M.A.C. Pro Team
Hair: Martin Cullen
Music: Salvador Breed
including track 'The Statue' by Machinedrum
Collaborating artist: Philip Beesley
Creative consultant: Jerry Stafford
Collaborating installation artist: Esther Stocker
Shoes in collaboration with Carolin Holzhuber
Press release: Eugene Rabkin & Jerry Stafford
Show direction: Kim Vos & Michelle den Hollander | Bdifferent
Show production: SixUp Paris | N6
Light design: Stefan Prokop & Pol van Veen | Jurlights
Video registration: Fabrice Daville | Premices Films
Backstage video: Ryan McDaniels
Frontstage photography: Team Peter Stigter
Backstage photography: Morgan O'Donovan & Molly SJ Lowe
Special Thanks to:
Fédération Française de la Couture
Warren Du Preez & Nick Thornton Jones
Illustration booklet | Alla Polozenko
Davy Hezemans | Spice PR
Debby van Geffen

SEIJAKU Show
Press: Nicolas Delarue | Karla Otto Paris
Styling: Patti Wilson
Casting: Maida Boina
Collaborating sound artists: Kazuya Nagaya & Salvador Breed
Creative consultant: Jeffy Stafford
Make-up: Isamaya Ffrench | MAC Cosmetics
Hair: Martin Cullen | Bumble & Bumble
Choreography: Nanine Linning
Shoes in collaboration with Julia Lundsten | FINSK
Press release: Eugene Rabkin & Jerry Stafford
Show production: SixUp Paris | N6
Show direction: Kim Vos | Bdifferent
Light design: Pol van Veen & Stefan Prokop | Jurlights
Frontstage photography: Team Peter Stigter
Backstage photography: Molly SJ Lowe
Video registration: Fabrice Daville | Premices
Thanks to:
Swarovski
Fédération française de la Couture
L'Oratoire du Louvre
Amaike Textile Industry Co.
Orihashi Jikichi Shoten
Visionaire
Paolo Ceric
Akademie van Kunsten
Prins Bernhard Cultuurfonds
Stimuleringsfonds Creatieve Industrie
Mondriaan Fonds

LUCID Show
Press: Nicolas Delarue | Karla Otto Paris
Styling: Patti Wilson
Casting: Maida Boina
Collaborating artist: Philip Beesley
Creative consultant: Jerry Stafford
Choreography: Blanca Li
Make-up: Isamaya Ffrench | MAC
Hair: Maria Kovacs, Marco Lafrate | TiGI
3D printing in collaboration with Niccolo Casas
Shoes in collaboration with Julia Lundsten | FINSK
Press release: Eugene Rabkin & Jerry Stafford
Light design: Jurjen Hesseling & Stefan Prokop | Jurlights
Backstage photography: Morgan O'Donovan
Video registration: Fabrice Daville | Premices Films
Music: Salvador Breed
Show production: SixUp Paris | N6
Show direction: Kim Vos | Bdifferent
Frontstage Photography: Peter Stigter

Special Thanks to:
Nick Knight & Charlotte Knight | ShowStudio
Michelle den Hollander & Diek Pothoven
Alla Polozenko

QUAQUAVERSAL Show
Press agent: Karla Otto | Nicolas Delareu
Styling: Patti Wilson
Casting Director: Jess Hallett
Consultancy: Jerry Stafford
Make-up: MAC Cosmetics | Inge Grognard
Hair: TIGI Professional | Maria Kovacs, Marco Lafrate
Music & sounds: Salvador Breed
Runway music: Excerpt of Canto Ostinato Audio Visual | Gwyneth Wentink, Wouter Snoei & Arnout Hulskamp
Collaborating artists: Jólan van der Wiel, Marjan Colletti
Installation: Rex Lab | University of Innsbruck for Experimental Archictecture
Pedja Gavrilovic, Pavlos Feraios
Show: 6up event production | Martin Cohen, Bruno Augusto Ramos
Showproduction: Bdifferent | Kim Vos, Diek Pothoven & Michelle den Hollander
Shoes in collaboration with FINSK London by Julia Finsk
Press release: Jerry Stafford & Eugene Rabkin
Installation photography: Warren Du Preez and Nick Thornton Jones
Frontstage Photography: Team Peter Stigter
Backstage Photography: Morgan O’Donovan
Video Registration: Fabrice Daville - Premices Films

Special Thanks to:
Gwendoline Christie
Swarovski
Ets Lucien Noyon Et Cie
Akadamie van Kunsten
Stefano Martinetto & Tomorrow team

HACKING INFINITY Show
Press agent: Karim Ben Geloun |  Karla Otto
Styling: Robbie Spencer
Casting Director: Russel Marsh
Collaborating artist: Philip Beesley
Press release: Eugene Rabkin & Jerry Stafford
Consultancy: Jerry Stafford
Music: Salvador Breed
Make-up: Inge Grognard | M.A.C.
Hair: Maria Kovacs, Marco Lafrate | TIGI
Regie: Kim Vos
Shoes in collaboration with Noritaka Tatehana
3D dress in collaboration with Niccolo Casas
Frontstage Photography: Peter Stigter
Backstage Photography: Julien Boudet, Morgan O’Donovan
Video Registration: Fabrice Daville - Premices Films
Special Thanks to
ANDAM
Swarovski
Aleksandra Gaca Textile design
3D Systems
AMAIKE
DEFI
Palais de Tokyo
Jurlights
Stefano Martinetto & Tomorrow team

HACKING INFINITY Shoot
Photography : Warren Du Preez and Nick Thornton Jones
creative Consultant ; Jerry Stafford
Models : Rita Saunders and Rita Saunders, Malu Bortolini
Makeup : Inge Grognard
Hair : Tigi

MAGNETIC MOTION Show 
Special Thanks to:
ANDAM  & jury members
Swarovski
Centre Pompidou
Philip Beesley
Jerry Stafford
Jurlights
Stefano Martinetto & Tomorrow showroom team
Press agent: Karim Ben Geloun |  Karla Otto
Styling: Tom van Dorpe
Casting Director: Piergiorgio Del Moro | Samuel Ellis Scheinman
Regie: Kim Vos
Music: Salvador Breed
3D printing in collaboration with Niccolo Casas & 3D Systems
Shoes and accessories in collaboration with Jolan van der Wiel
Make-up: Inge Grognard | M.A.C.
Hair: Maria Kovacs, Marco Lafrate | TIGI
Press Text: Eugene Rabkin
Frontstage Photography: Yannis Vlamos
Backstage Photography: Morgan O’Donovan
Video Registration: Fabrice Daville - Premices Films

MAGNETIC MOTION Shoot
Photography : Mathieu Cesar
Creative Consultant : Jerry Stafford
Model : Iekeliene Stange
Makeup : Inge Gronard
Hair : Maria Kovacs, Marco Lafrate | TIGI

BIOPIRACY Show
Show Producer: Etienne Russo
Styling: Tom van Dorpe
Creative consultant: Jerry Stafford
Art Installation: Lawrence Malstaf
3D printing in collaboration with Julia Koerner and Materialise
Shoes in collaboration with United Nude
Music director: Salvador Breed
Spoken text by Philip Beesley
Frontstage Photography: Michel Zoeter
Vacuum photo by Robert Clark
Backstage Photography: Morgan O’Donovan
Press agent: Karim Ben Geloun - Karla Otto
Casting Director: Pierre Del Moro, Samuele Ellis Scheinman
Regie: Kim Vos
Make-up: Inge Grognard - M.A.C.
Hair: Maria Kovacs, Marco Lafrate - TIGI
Video Registration: Fabrice Daville - Premices Films
Invitation design: Mark Holtman
Calligraphier: Nicolas Ouchenir
Special Thanks to:
Jean Baptiste Mondino
Cité de la Mode et du Design
Sophie Oudin & Villa Eugenie team
Stefano Martinetto & Tomorrow showroom team

EMBOSSED SOUNDS show
Press:  Karla Otto - Karim Ben Geloun 
Creative consultant: Jerry Stafford
Music: Salvador Breed, Jerke van den Braak
Embedded sound technology: Luc van Weelden
Collaborating artists: Casey Legler, Saskia de Brauw, Sofie van Dijck, Cato van Dijck
Make up: Lyne Desnoyers – M.A.C Pro team
Hair: Maria Kovacs, Marco Iafrate – TIGI team
Art & catwalk direction: Kim Vos – Bdifferent
Casting: Piergiorgio Del Moro, Samuel Ellis Scheinman & IVH team
Video: Anton & Daria Shapovalova
Photography: Adam Katz Sinding
Production: Py Tswang Jin & IVH team
Special thanks to:
Jean Baptiste Mondino
Silencio – Coralie Gauthier & Laurent Lafon
Alice Pfeiffer
Stefano Martineto & Tomorrow showroom team

WILDERNESS EMBODIED show
Press agent – Karim Ben Geloun – Karla Otto
Frontstage Photographer – Michel Zoeter
Backstage Photographer – Morgan O'Donovan
Video Registration – Fabrice Daville Premices Films
Choreography – Kim Vos
Music Directors – Salvador Breed & Stijn van Beek
Materialise & 3D parts printing with architect Isaie Bloch
Shoes in collaboration with Rem D. Koolhaas & Stratasys
Magnetic grown dresses development in collaboration with Jolan van der Wiel
Bird-dress heads by  Cedric Laquieze
Casting Director – Piergiorgio Del Moro & Assistant Samuel Eillis Scheinman
M.A.C. Chef Make-up – Inge Grognard
Chef Hair – Yannick D'Is
Press release – Thibaut Wychowanok
Show production – Mathieu Gallix @ Hawk & Beaver
Invitation design by Mark Holtman
Calligrapher: Nicolas Ouchenir
Special Thanks to:
Jean Baptiste Mondino
Jerry Stafford
Sarah Blom & Bradly Dunn Klerks
Stefano Martineto & Tomorrow showroom team

VOLTAGE Show 
Press agent - Karim Ben Geloun
Consultancy - Leila Smara @ Tristan Godefroy
Choreography - Kim Vos
Music - Salvador Breed
Personal Assistant Iris - Sarah Blom
General Manager - Bradly Klerks
Material collaboration with Philip Beesley
Materialise & 3D printing with architect Julia Koerner and Materialise
Stratasys & 3D printing with Neri Oxman, Keren Oxman and Prof. Craig. W. Carter
Shoes in collaboration with United Nude
Show production - Mathieu Gallix @ Hawk & Beaver Production
Casting Director - Piergiorgio Del Moro @ Streeters
Chef Hair - Odile Gilbert @ L'Atelier 68
Chef Make-up - Inge Grognard @ Jed Root
M.A.C. assistance- Elke Willemen & Lif Theys
Tesla Coil installation - Carlos van Camp
Model Tesla Coil - Natalja Heybroek
Choreographers Tesla Coil - Pieter de Ruiter & Eva Villanueva
Tesla Coil Consultant - Cornelius Arie Plet
Clutches in collaboration with Heaven Tanudiredja
Accessory in collaboration with Isaie Bloch
Video registration - Premices Films
Press release by Thibaut Wychowanok and Alice Pfeiffer
RMO - office & show team
Invitation design by Theisen-Design

VOLTAGE shoot
Frontstage Photographer - Michel Zoeter
Photographer - Ronald Stoops
Backstage Photographer - Boy Kortekaas
first 6 backstage photos by Philip Beesley

HYBRID HOLISM Show
RELATIVE|MO
Olivier Bourgis,Karim Ben Geloun,Thomas Klein,Mathieu Gallix
Stylist – Sheila Single
Materialise & 3D printing
Swarovski Elements
Shoes in collaboration with United Nude
3D collaboration with architect Julia Koerner
Clutches in collaboration with Heaven Tanudiredja
Lace by Sophie Hallette
Choreography and catwalk – Kim Vos
Sound Design – Salvador Breed
Casting Director – Paul Louisor
Chef Hair – Christian Eberhart @ Julian Watson Agency
Chef Make-up – Hiromi Ueda @ Julian Watson Agency
Frontstage Photographer : Michel Zoeter
Backstage Photographer: Sophie van der Perre
Remerciements à Monsieur Jean Tiberi, Maire du 5e arrondissement de Paris

RTW photos with Grimes
Photographer : Ralph Mecke
Stylist : Leila Smara
Photo assistants :Stewart Isbell, Bryan Chong
Digital Operator : Nick Metcalf  @ Vision on
Hair Stylist : Tamas Tuzes @  L'Atelier nyc
Makeup artist : Asami Taguchi @  L'Atelier nyc

MICRO Show
Kuki de Salvertes and Karim Ben Geloun, TOTEM 
Stylist: Sheila Single @ Call My Agent 
Choreography and catwalk: Kim Vos @ B Different 
Casting Director: Paul Louisor
Producer: Devi Sok
Hat designer: Stephen Jones 
3D Printing: Materialise 
Shoe collaboration: United Nude 
3D printing collaboration with Isaie Bloch 
Snake skin development: Bart Hess
Sound Design: Salvador Breed 
Chef Hair: Christian Eberhart @ Julian Watson Agency
Chef Make up: Hiromi Ueda @ Julian Watson Agency
Frontstage Photographer: Yannis Vlamos
Backstage Photographer: Morgan O'Donovan
Special Thanks to: Mondriaan Fund - www.mondriaanfonds.nl

MICRO  Shoot
Photography: Ronald Stoops 
Make-up/hair : Inge Grognard 
Model: Michelle Hollander @ Women  

Björk moon video
written by björk and damian taylor.
directed, produced and art directed by björk, inez and vinoodh,
m/m paris and james merry.
app design and programming by max weisel.
published by universal music publishing ltd.
® 2011 björk overseas ltd/one little indian records ltd.

CAPRIOLE Show
Press: TOTEM 
Stylist: Sheila Single @ Call My Agent
Art & Catwalk Director: Kim Vos @ B Different 
Casting Director: Paul Louisor
Show Director: Devi Sok
Skeleton 3D printed dress; collaboration with architect Isaie Bloch 
Hat designer: Stephen Jones 
Shoe collaboration: United Nude 
Shoe textile: Bart Hess 
Chef Hair: Naoki Komiya @ Julian Watson Agency
Chef Make-up: Ayami Nishimura @ Julian Watson Agency
Production Company: Mark Vandebroeck 
3D Printing Partner: Sven Hermans,  Materialise 
House Photographer: Michel Zoeter 
Video: Chris Dekker 
Special Thanks to           
Kuki, Karim, Sébastien – TOTEM
Martin Hegeman, Mercedes-Benz 
Julie Duraffourg – Gallery Nikki Diana Marquardt

CAPRIOLE Shoot:
Photography - DUY QUOC VO
Styling - SONNY GROO
Snake dress for V-magazine, Model : DEWI DRIEGEN at PAPARAZZI MODELS
Other photos for MYCRO MAG, Model : Eline at Code Management

ESCAPISM  Show:
Stylist: Sheila Single @Call My Agent 
Studio Director: Elsa Rivoire
Art & Catwalk Direction: Kim Vos @ B Different 
Production: Roos Van der Hulst 
Casting Director: Katrin Wesolowski
Hat Design: Stephen Jones 
Shoe Collaboration: United Nude 
Shoe textile; Bart Hess 
Sound Design: Salvador Breed  
Photography: Michel Zoeter 
Make-up: Ayami Nishimura @ Julian Watson Agency
Hair: Christian Eberhart @ Julian Watson Agency 
3D printing: .MGX by Materialise 
Production Company: Jurlights 
Manicurist: Anatole Rainey
Special Thanks to   
Marieke Wiegel, Institut Neérlandais 
Martin Hegeman, Mercedes-Benz 
Fonds BKVB // www.fondsbkvb.nl

ESCAPISM Shoot
Photography: Petrovski & Ramone 
Hair : Bianca van Zwieten @ Angelique Hoorn 
make-up: kathinka gernant @House of Orange 
model: Soekarsie @ Salva models 

CRYSTALLIZATION Show:
Art & Catwalk Direction: Kim Vos @ B Different
Production: Roos Van der Hulst
Sound Design: Salvador Breed 
Hat design: Irene bussemaker
Photography: Michel Zoeter 
Make-up: Lydia Le Loux @ House of Orange 
Hair: Rutger van der Heide @ View Agency 

WATER_DRESS Video
Director: Joost Vandebrug 
Fashion Editor: Ferry van der Nat 
Sound Design: Salvador Breed 
Make-up & hair: Sandra Govers @ Angelique Hoorn 
Model: Claire @ Ulla Models 
Operator: Flip Bleekrode
Gaffer: Dick Bloemdraad
Ass. Gaffer: Tim Bloemdraad

CRYSTALLIZATION Shoot
Photography: Shamila @ Eric Elenbaas 
Styling: Thomas Vermeer @ Unit CMA 
Hair: Ilona de Leeuw @ Angelique Hoorn 
Make-up: Yokaw Pat @ Angelique Hoorn 
Model: Celine @ Vandermast Model Management 

SYNESTHESIA Show
Art & Catwalk Direction: Kim Vos @ B Different 
Production: Roos Van der Hulst  
Photography: Michel Zoeter 
Art & Catwalk Direction: Kim Vos @ B Different 
Hat design: Irene bussemaker 
Hair: James Brown @ premier hair and make-up 
Make up: Yin Lee @premier hair and make-up 

SYNESTHESIA Shoot
Photography: Rollan Didier
Styling: Yasuhiro Takehisa 
Make -up: Marie-Sophie @View Agency 
Hair: Ingeborg @View Agency 
Models: Lizelot & Kim @ Wilma Wakker Modelmanagement 

RADIATION INVASION show
Styling & Art direction: Yasuhiro Takehisa 
Production: Roos Van der Hulst  
Photography: Michel Zoeter 
Art & Catwalk Direction: Kim Vos @ B Different 
Make up: Karina Contantine @ Streeters 
Hair: Juan Carlos @ OneMakeup 

RADIATION INVASION shoot
Photography: Akio 
Styling: Yasuhiro Takehisa 
Make up: Karina Contantine @ Streeters 
Model: Kate E @ IMG London
   
MUMMIFICATION show and shoot
Production: Roos Van der Hulst  
Catwalk Direction: Kim Vos @ B Different 
Photography: Michel Zoeter
Make-up: Lydia Le Loux @ House of Orange 
Hair: Jennifer Mackintosh @ View Agency
Shoot Model: Esra @ Wilma Wakker Modelmanagement 
Shoot Make-up & hair: Maaike Beijer @ Angelique Hoorn Agency 

REFINERY SMOKE show and shoot
Production: Roos Van der Hulst  
Catwalk Direction: Kim Vos @ B Different 
Photography: Michel Zoeter 
Hair: Martin Wentzel Heide @ View Agency 
Model: Donna & Gwen @ Wilma Wakker Modelmanagement 
Make-up & hair: Maaike Beijer @ Angelique Hoorn Agency 

CHEMICAL CROWS show and shoot
Production & Styling: Roos Van der Hulst  
Photography: Michel Zoeter
Model: Donna & Gwen @ Wilma Wakker Modelmanagement 
Make-up: Darien Touma 
Hair: Marriet Gakes @ Salon B

BACKSTAGE Photos


Morgan O'Donovan - Between the Lines, Seijaku, Quaquaversal, Lucid, Hacking Infinity, Magnetic Motion, Biopiracy, Micro, Escapism 

Molly SJ Lowe - Between the Lines, Seijaku

Michel Zoeter - Synesthesia, Crystallization, Radiation Invation, Escapism, Capriole 
Veerle Evens - Escapism
Marjolein Heije - Escapism
Lisa Galesloot - Escapism
Marleen Daniels - Crystallization
Sanne Glasbergen - Crystallization
Stephen Dhlberg - Synesthesia